Parcel 01-6N-29-1320-0109-0000

Owners

WEBER MICHAEL J & MARGARET S FAMILY TRUST
WEBER MICHAEL J TRUSTEE
WEBER MARGARET S TRUSTEE

269 CASTILE LN
WESTERVILLE, OH 43081

Parcel Summary

Situs Address 33 MARSH CREEK RD
Use Code 0100: SINGLE FAMILY
Tax District 5: Nassau County Island South
Acreage 0.000
Section 23
Township 2N
Range 28
Subdivision MARSH CREEK VILLAGE 2 PB 4/21
Exemptions None

Values

2024 Certified Values2025 Certified Values
Land Value *$585,000$630,000
(+) Improved Value$407,682$426,000
(=) Market Value$992,682$1,056,000
(-) Agricultural Classification$0$0
(-) SOH or Non-Hx* Capped Savings **$208,767$193,693
(=) School Assessed Value$992,682$1,056,000
County Assessed Value$783,915$862,307
(-) School Exemptions$0$0
(-) Non-school Exemptions$0$0
(=) School Taxable Value ***$992,682$1,056,000
(=) County Taxable Value$783,915$862,307

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Instrument /
Official Record
DateQ/UV/ISale PriceGrantorGrantee
WD 2852/11792026-03-02QImproved$1,575,000WITT SCOTT V & KELLY HWEBER MICHAEL J & MARGARET S FAMILY TRUST
WD 2481/00222021-07-20QImproved$930,000HASSELBERG MICHAEL & KATHERINEWITT SCOTT V & KELLY H
WD 1739/03212011-05-12QImproved$485,000EBERLE SANDRA A & STEVEN M SWANSONHASSELBERG MICHAEL R & KATHERINE B
WD 1418/03292006-06-07QImproved$500,000PATRICK GEORGE & EUGENIAEBERLE SANDRA A
WD 0664/18901992-08-12QImproved$236,000FARRIOR JAMES & P APATRICK GEORGE & E
WD 0604/05761990-08-13QImproved$225,000O'HAGAN JAMES & REBFARRIOR JAMES & PEG
FS 0388/03571983-05-01UVacant$100
WD 0140/05321973-01-25UVacant$19,000AMELIA ISLAND COMPANYPARMEN LTD
WD 0135/05851972-01-01QVacant$19,000

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, 395772, RESIDENTIAL

Heated Sq FtYear BuiltValue
24671983$485,070

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior Wall12CEDAR
RSRoof Structure03GABLE/HIP
RCRoof Cover03COMP SHNGL
IWInterior Wall05DRYWALL
IFInterior Flooring09PINE WOOD
IFInterior Flooring14CARPET
ACAir Conditioning03CENTRAL
HTHeating Type04AIR DUCTED
BDRBedrooms4.00
BTHBathrooms3.00
FRFrame02WOOD FRAME
STRStories2.2.
BUD8BUD8 Adjustment05DIST 1A

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
BAS1,867100%1,867
DCK45710%46
FGR31555%173
FOP6030%18